Well since the Game and Fish isn't concerned about Tournament fishing lets get a list going here
Mar 31-Apr 2 Fishing Crew Pro Series- Chamberlain, SD http://www.thefishingcrew.com/home.html
Apr 3 Fishing Crew Shootout - Chamberlain, SD http://www.thefishingcrew.com/home.html
Apr 15 MWC-Trenton, MI http://masterswalleyecircuit.com/
Apr 16 Missouri river Walleye Tournament-Chamberlain SD
Apr 16 Tough Guy Tournament - Ft Peck, MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
Apr 17 SD Elite Walleye Series #1-Cedar shore resort Chamberlain, SD http://www.sdews.net/
Apr 21-22 NWT- Lake Erie
Apr 29 MWC Big Stone, MN http://masterswalleyecircuit.com/
Apr 30 ND Teen Challenge Bismarck/Mandan
May 1 SD Elite Walleye Series #2-Snake Creek http://www.sdews.net/
May 7 Big Muddy- Bismarck/Mandan
May 7 Jim Fowlds memorial- Cedar Shores
May 8 AIM- Bismarck/Mandan
May 8 The fishing crew Shootout #2-Downs Marina-Sharp
May 14 Wolves on the Water- New Evarts Glenham, SD
May 21 Bismarck Reel and Rec
May 21-22 Fresno Challenge Fresno Lake MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
May 26-27 NWT Winnebago
June 3-4 MWC Lake Erie
June 4-5 SD elite series #3- Big Stone Lake http://www.sdews.net/
June 4-5 Rock Creek Tournament Ft Peck MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
June 10-11 Van Hook Classic, Lake Sak, ND http://www.vanhookclassic.com/
June 11-12 Tiber Tournament-Chester MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
June 12 Fishing crew shootout #3 Bush Landing-Oahe
June 10-11 Denny Palmer memorial- Mobridge, SD
June 18 ND Teen Challenge - Devils Lake
June 18 Fishin for a Cure- Beulah Bay, ND Tyler 701.290.2415 http://fishinforthecure.com/
June 18-19 Pollock Men's Club- Pollock ND Brent 605.848.1967
June 17-18 Spirit Lake Casino-Devils Lake
June 19 AIM - Devils Lake
June 19 SD elite series Event #4- Bitter Lake http://www.sdews.net/
June 23-24 NWT- Green Bay
June 24-25 Devils Lake Chamber-Devils Lake
June 25-26 Canyon Ferry Walleye Classic- Canyon Ferry MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
July 8-9 MT Governors Cup- Ft Peck, MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
July 8-9 MWC-Oconto
July 9 Mobridge Couples Tournament- Mobridge, SD - Oahe
July 9 Whitlock Bay-Oahe
July 10 AIM- Lake Sak - Garrison
July 15-16 ND Governors Cup- Lake Sak-Garrison
July 15-16 SD Governors Cup - Pierre- Oahe
July 22-23 Dakota Walleye Classic Lake Sak-Beulah Bay
July 22-23 SD Walleye Classic
July 23-24 SD Elite Walleye Series #5 - Spring Creek http://www.sdews.net/
July 23-24 Hell Creek Tournament- Ft Peck http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
Aug 3-5 NWT Championship - Oahe Mobridge, SD
Aug 6 -7 Fenwick Classic http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
Aug 6 SD Elite walleye series #6- Dry Lake #2 http://www.sdews.net/
Aug 12-13 AIM Championship Lake Sak
August 19-20 MWC Devils Lake
Sep 16 MWC Cass Lake
Sep 17 Prairie Knights Walleye Classic
Thats All I have so far if there any others feel free to add most of these tournaments just need a quick Google and you will find some information Eventually after "ApProVed" the ND should be https://gfapps.nd.gov/reports/fisheries/permittedFishingTournaments.pdf
SD should be http://gfp.sd.gov/fishing-boating/fish-tournaments.aspx
and MT should be http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
Mar 31-Apr 2 Fishing Crew Pro Series- Chamberlain, SD http://www.thefishingcrew.com/home.html
Apr 3 Fishing Crew Shootout - Chamberlain, SD http://www.thefishingcrew.com/home.html
Apr 15 MWC-Trenton, MI http://masterswalleyecircuit.com/
Apr 16 Missouri river Walleye Tournament-Chamberlain SD
Apr 16 Tough Guy Tournament - Ft Peck, MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
Apr 17 SD Elite Walleye Series #1-Cedar shore resort Chamberlain, SD http://www.sdews.net/
Apr 21-22 NWT- Lake Erie
Apr 29 MWC Big Stone, MN http://masterswalleyecircuit.com/
Apr 30 ND Teen Challenge Bismarck/Mandan
May 1 SD Elite Walleye Series #2-Snake Creek http://www.sdews.net/
May 7 Big Muddy- Bismarck/Mandan
May 7 Jim Fowlds memorial- Cedar Shores
May 8 AIM- Bismarck/Mandan
May 8 The fishing crew Shootout #2-Downs Marina-Sharp
May 14 Wolves on the Water- New Evarts Glenham, SD
May 21 Bismarck Reel and Rec
May 21-22 Fresno Challenge Fresno Lake MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
May 26-27 NWT Winnebago
June 3-4 MWC Lake Erie
June 4-5 SD elite series #3- Big Stone Lake http://www.sdews.net/
June 4-5 Rock Creek Tournament Ft Peck MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
June 10-11 Van Hook Classic, Lake Sak, ND http://www.vanhookclassic.com/
June 11-12 Tiber Tournament-Chester MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
June 12 Fishing crew shootout #3 Bush Landing-Oahe
June 10-11 Denny Palmer memorial- Mobridge, SD
June 18 ND Teen Challenge - Devils Lake
June 18 Fishin for a Cure- Beulah Bay, ND Tyler 701.290.2415 http://fishinforthecure.com/
June 18-19 Pollock Men's Club- Pollock ND Brent 605.848.1967
June 17-18 Spirit Lake Casino-Devils Lake
June 19 AIM - Devils Lake
June 19 SD elite series Event #4- Bitter Lake http://www.sdews.net/
June 23-24 NWT- Green Bay
June 24-25 Devils Lake Chamber-Devils Lake
June 25-26 Canyon Ferry Walleye Classic- Canyon Ferry MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
July 8-9 MT Governors Cup- Ft Peck, MT http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
July 8-9 MWC-Oconto
July 9 Mobridge Couples Tournament- Mobridge, SD - Oahe
July 9 Whitlock Bay-Oahe
July 10 AIM- Lake Sak - Garrison
July 15-16 ND Governors Cup- Lake Sak-Garrison
July 15-16 SD Governors Cup - Pierre- Oahe
July 22-23 Dakota Walleye Classic Lake Sak-Beulah Bay
July 22-23 SD Walleye Classic
July 23-24 SD Elite Walleye Series #5 - Spring Creek http://www.sdews.net/
July 23-24 Hell Creek Tournament- Ft Peck http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
Aug 3-5 NWT Championship - Oahe Mobridge, SD
Aug 6 -7 Fenwick Classic http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
Aug 6 SD Elite walleye series #6- Dry Lake #2 http://www.sdews.net/
Aug 12-13 AIM Championship Lake Sak
August 19-20 MWC Devils Lake
Sep 16 MWC Cass Lake
Sep 17 Prairie Knights Walleye Classic
Thats All I have so far if there any others feel free to add most of these tournaments just need a quick Google and you will find some information Eventually after "ApProVed" the ND should be https://gfapps.nd.gov/reports/fisheries/permittedFishingTournaments.pdf
SD should be http://gfp.sd.gov/fishing-boating/fish-tournaments.aspx
and MT should be http://www.montanawalleyesunlimited.net/tournaments.htm
Last edited: